comScore Oscars Winners and Losers 2015 Academy Awards Full List

FULL LIST: 2015 Academy Awards Winners and Losers

Starting at 8:00pm ET on Sunday night, February 22, the speculation will be over and the Academy’s choices will be revealed. Check here for live updates for who won the major categories.

Winners will be bolded as they are announced throughout the evening.

BEST PICTURE

American Sniper
Birdman
Boyhood
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

BEST DIRECTING

Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Birdman
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Bennett Miller, Foxcatcher
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Morten Tyldum, The Imitation Game

BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Bradley Cooper, American Sniper
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Marion Cotillard, 2 Days, 1 Night
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore, Still Alice
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild

BEST WRITING – ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Birdman
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Nightcrawler

BEST WRITING – ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

American Sniper
The Imitation Game
Inherent Vice
The Theory of Everything
Whiplash

BEST ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
Laura Dern, Wild
Keira Knightly, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods

BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

Big Hero 6
The Box Trolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
Song of the Sea
The Tale of Princess Kaguya

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Emmanuel Lubezki, Birdman
Robert Yeoman, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Lukasz Zal and Ryszard Lenczewski, Ida
Dick Pope, Mr. Turner
Roger Deakins, Unbroken

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Milena Canonero, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Mark Bridges, Inherent Vice
Colleen Atwood, Into the Woods
Anna B. Sheppard, Maleficent
Jacqueline Durran, Mr. Turner

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Citizen Four
Finding
Last Days in Vietnam
The Salt of the Earth
Virunga

BEST FILM EDITING

Joel Cox and Gary D. Roach, American Sniper
Sandra Adair, Boyhood
Barney Pilling, The Grand Budapest Hotel
William Goldenberg, The Imitation Game
Tom Cross, Whiplash

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Ida (Poland)
Leviathan (Russia)
Tangerines (Estonia)
Timbuktu (Mauritania)
Wild Tales (Argentina)

BEST MUSIC – ORIGINAL SCORE

Alexandre Desplat, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Alexandre Desplat, The Imitation Game
Hans Zimmer, Interstellar
Gary Yershon, Mr. Turner
Jóhann Jóhannsson, The Theory of Everything

BEST MUSIC – ORIGINAL SONG

“Everything Is Awesome,” by Tegan & Sara featuring The Lonely Island, from The LEGO Movie
“Glory,” by Common and John Legend, from Selma
“Grateful” by Rita Ora, from Beyond the Lights
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You,” by Glen Campbell, from Glen Campbell…I’ll Be Me
“Lost Stars,” by Adam Levine, from Begin Again

FULL WINNERS LIST HERE.

— —

>> Follow Andrew Kirell (@AndrewKirell) on Twitter

Have a tip we should know? tips@mediaite.com

  1. Mediaite
  2. The Mary Sue
  3. RunwayRiot
  4. Law & Crime
  5. SportsGrid
  6. Gossip Cop